Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Striped Bass Festival Dam Run
Manning, SC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
Race:
5K Race
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 & Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
495
MEREDITH COFFEY
00:26:18
13
F
1
2nd
453
WENDY DUKES
00:29:07
35
F
2
3rd
458
BRENDA KEELS
00:32:27
57
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
463
ROBBIE OUZTS
00:20:21
28
M
1
2nd
496
FRANK COFFEY
00:22:44
46
M
2
3rd
457
JASON WELCH
00:23:56
41
M
3
5K Female 13 & Under
1st
483
MOLLY PROTHRO
00:52:47
11
F
27
2nd
488
CAMILLA LOWDER
00:59:35
8
F
29
3rd
469
EVAJEAN DAUGHERTY
01:05:36
6
F
31
4th
490
EVELYN LEE
01:05:36
6
F
32
5K Male 13 & Under
1st
459
ALLEN JOHNSON
00:40:28
12
M
20
2nd
475
BAILEY CARTER
00:44:07
10
M
22
3rd
454
TILLMAN DUKES
00:52:02
8
M
26
4th
489
MCLAURIN LOWDER
01:05:16
6
M
30
5K Female 14-19
1st
491
MELANIE LEE
00:38:41
15
F
12
2nd
481
CAROLINE JOHNSON
00:39:41
18
F
14
3rd
432
MERI ELLEN JOHNSON
00:44:07
17
F
19
5K Male 14-19
1st
439
AIDEN BAKER
00:29:40
16
M
12
2nd
448
JASON FARRINGTON
00:32:13
16
M
14
5K Female 20-29
1st
460
AVA ENGLISH
00:36:00
22
F
6
2nd
431
KATHERINE LAND
00:41:55
28
F
17
3rd
449
SKYLAR FARRINGTON
00:48:30
21
F
24
5K Male 20-29
1st
480
DANIEL JOHNSON
00:24:25
23
M
4
5K Female 30-39
1st
498
EMILY HILL
00:37:13
34
F
8
2nd
434
CINDY TAYLOR
00:38:22
39
F
11
3rd
476
SARA DAVIS
00:40:15
34
F
15
4th
494
JESSICA WEINBERG
00:40:59
33
F
16
5th
440
BETHANY LEVILLE
00:42:25
30
F
18
5K Male 30-39
1st
485
GIB GIBBONS
00:24:26
36
M
5
2nd
477
JEFF DAVIS
00:29:26
32
M
11
3rd
478
DAVE RICHBURG
00:32:15
36
M
15
4th
493
DANIEL MILLER
00:32:19
30
M
16
5th
499
MATT HILL
00:37:13
35
M
17
5K Female 40-49
1st
473
ELIZABETH A GEDDINGS
00:36:33
44
F
7
2nd
456
CHARLA WELCH
00:39:30
42
F
13
3rd
474
TINA CARTER
00:44:25
45
F
20
4th
450
BETTY FARRINGTON
00:48:37
47
F
25
5th
501
SHAWNA WHITE
01:06:48
45
F
35
5K Male 40-49
1st
482
ANDREW TAYLOR
00:24:31
47
M
6
2nd
461
TOMMY GEDDINGS
00:25:41
47
M
7
3rd
479
TRACY JOHNSON
00:27:32
48
M
10
4th
435
BRENT TAYLOR
00:38:23
47
M
18
5th
484
PRO PROTHRO
00:52:47
45
M
28
5K Female 50-59
1st
452
MARYA JENKINS
00:37:34
51
F
9
2nd
433
DARLE BLAKLEY
00:38:14
56
F
10
3rd
486
KATIE SULLIVAN-HAM
00:44:37
51
F
21
4th
436
JACQUELINE INABINETTE
00:48:37
54
F
26
5th
464
LYNN BEATSON
00:53:59
52
F
28
5K Male 50-59
1st
437
DARREN INABINETTE
00:47:52
53
M
24
2nd
465
RONNIE BEATSON
00:53:59
54
M
29
5K Female 60-69
1st
492
AMY ELKINS
00:32:30
65
F
4
2nd
500
BETSY REYNOLDS
00:35:29
64
F
5
3rd
467
SAUNSIA TOMECKO
00:47:12
64
F
23
5K Male 60-69
1st
462
ROCK OUZTS
00:25:54
63
M
8
2nd
466
TIM RECTENWALD
00:26:53
69
M
9
3rd
451
PHILLIP REYNOLDS
00:31:09
64
M
13
4th
497
JOHN BARWICK
00:39:35
67
M
19
5th
468
DENNIS TOMECKO
00:47:13
63
M
23
5K Female 70+
1st
472
SHIRLEY TREBIL
01:02:54
74
F
30